2011 Results Summary


5/28 – 2011 NEIRA Championship Regatta

B1 B2 B3
Andover 4:47.7 Kent 5:28.4 Andover 5:21.8
Kent 4:48.2 Exeter 5:33.4 St. John’s 5:27.1
Exeter 4:52.7 Andover 5:35.5 Exeter 5:32.6
Tabor 4:57.7 Tabor 5:37.4 Kent 5:40.4
St. John’s 4:57.9 Brunswick 5:40.5 Tabor 5:40.7
St. Paul’s 4:59.8 St. John’s 5:40.9 Brunswick 6:02.2
G1 G2 G3
Exeter 5:31.4 Exeter 6:17.3 Exeter 6:04.5
Kent 5:39.0 St. Paul’s 6:24.2 St. Paul’s 6:09.7
Andover 5:40.1 Kent 6:31.9 Andover 6:22.9
St. Paul’s 5:46.3 Bay View 6:33.2 Kent 6:29.6
Tabor 5:47.6 Andover 6:47.6 Tabor 6:37.5
NMH 5:56.8 Tabor 7:11.6 E. Lyme 7:09.2

5/21 – Exeter vs. St. Paul’s Dual Meet

B1 B2 B3 B4
SPS 4:26.8 Exeter 4:37.6 Exeter 4:52.5 Exeter 5:13.5
Exeter 4:30.0 SPS 4:48.5 SPS 5:21.8 SPS 5:27.2
G1 G2 G3 G4
Exeter 4:58.5 Exeter 5:00.8 Exeter 5:04.8 Exeter 5:41.54
SPS 5:12.3 SPS 5:02.3 SPS 5:06.2 SPS 6:08.99
B5 B6 G5 G6
Exeter W Exeter W Exeter 5:35.6 Exeter 05:47.0
SPS L SPS 5:58.5

5/14 – Exeter vs. Andover, Tabor Meet

B1 B2 B3 B4
Andover 5:20.38 Andover 5:30.68 Andover 5:40.7 Andover 5:54.67
Exeter 5:27.49 Tabor 5:35.94 Tabor 5:47.7 Exeter 6:05.99
Tabor 5:27.94 Exeter 5:40.52 Exeter 5:40.7 Tabor 6:27.32
G1 G2 G3 G4
Exeter 6:18.33 Exeter 6:30.48 Exeter 6:50.51 Andover 6:59.91
Andover 6:32.23 Andover 6:48.14 Andover 6:50.51 Exeter 7:05.24
Tabor 6:33.10 Tabor 6:56.39 Tabor 7:12.0
B5 B6 G5 G6
Andover 5:54.3 Andover 6:14.4 Exeter 7:12.86 Exeter 7:03.28
Exeter 6:10.74 Exeter 6:43.1 Andover 7:25.91 Andover 7:18.97
Tabor 6:35.6

5/7 – Exeter vs. Hanover Dual Meet

B1 B2 B3 B4
Exeter 4:04.5 Exeter 4:11.7 Exeter 4:12.8 Exeter 4:22.3
Hanover 4:13.8 Hanover 4:25.1 Hanover 4:29.6 Hanover 4:42.2
G1 G2 G3 G4
Exeter 4.29.1 Exeter 4:29.7 Exeter 4.30.8 Exeter 4:35.4
Hanover 4.39.0 Hanover 4.41.3 Hanover 4.37.8 Hanover 4.47.2

4/30 – Exeter vs. Kent Dual Meet

B1 B2 B3 B4
Kent 4:19.2 Kent 4:36.1 Exeter 4:48.6 Kent 4:59.7
Exeter 4:28.7 Exeter 4:45.3 Kent 4:48.8 Exeter 5:00.7
G1 G2 G3 G4
Exeter 4:56.5 Exeter 5:02.5 Kent 5:27.4 Exeter 4:39.1
Kent 5:02.8 Kent 5:14.8 Exeter 5:38.1 Kent 4:42.6
Lyme Old Lyme 5:19.7 Lyme Old Lyme 4:59.8

4/23 – St. John’s Invitational

G1 G2 G3 G4
Exeter 5:34.2 Exeter 6:05.0 Andover 6:39.0 Exeter 7:08.2
Andover 5:37.9 Andover 6:19.6 Exeter 6:50.1 Andover 7:20.7
Brookline 6:01.1 Simsbury 6:23.9 Simsbury 6:55.0 Bos Latin 8:11.0
Bos Latin 6:03.9 Brookline 6:41.1 Brookline 7:20.0 Brookline
Simsbury 6:16.0 Bos Latin 6:59.2 Bos Latin 7:40.8
B1 B2 B3 B4
Andover 4:53.2 Andover 5:20.9 St. John’s 5:19.6 St. John’s A 5:10.3
St. John’s 4:59.3 Exeter 5:21.4 Exeter 5:20.5 Andover 5:14.3
Exeter 5:03.3 St. John’s 5:27.2 Andover 5:30.8 Exeter 5:37.0
Simsbury 5:21.8 Simsbury 5:45.1 Simsbury 5:56.8 Simsbury 5:51.9
Brookline 5:27.3 Brookline 6:04.3 St. John’s B 6:12.4
St. John’s C 6:38.3
©2018 Exeter Crew & Dan Mahr — Site Info