Results


5/28 – 2016 NEIRA Championship Regatta

B1 (Gilcreast) B2 (Swifty) B3 (Titus)
C Will Rau ’16 Hannah Elwell ’16 Evan Saltman ’18
S Joe Buckley ’16 Will Kalikman ’19 Taylor Walshe ’18
7 Bennett Levy ’17 John Ragone ’17 Jackson Parell ’18
6 Marq Schieber ’16 Lucas Stevens ’18 Isaac Robinson ’18
5 Jake DellaPasqua ’16 Jack Baker ’18 Christopher Caviedes ’16
4 Stone Sulley ’17 Rohan Upadhyayula ’17 Jonathan Chen ’18
3 Alec Howe ’17 August Aalto ’17 Tabor Wanag ’19
2 Aidan Wolff-King ’17 Jack Telman ’17 Luke Schroeder ’18
B Nick Madamidola ’16 Peter O’Keefe ’18 Will Soltas ’18
Petite Final Grand Final Grand Final
Andover 4:31.785 Kent 4:34.387 Exeter 4:43.231
Tabor 4:32.175 Exeter 4:36.786 St. John’s 4:44.966
Fairfield Pr 4:34.131 SPS 4:38.997 Kent 4:46.210
Hingham 4:34.745 Andover 4:39.079 Brunswick 4:47.937
Exeter 4:35.083 BC High 4:44.129 SPS 4:50.350
Brookline 4:40.074 Brookline 4:49.733 BC High 4:57.045
G1 (King) G2 (M. Cat) G3 (Janet)
C Ashley Baxter ’16 Marie Leighton McCall ’18 Lena Papadakis ’17
S Hailey Hudson ’16 Alex Rothstein ’17 Emily Coombs ’18
7 Julia Leatham ’16 Christine Baker ’19 Cady Crowley ’17
6 Maya Blake ’17 Honor Clements ’17 Caroline Davis ’17
5 Helene Stockton ’19 Amelia Stucke ’16 Katya Scocimara ’16
4 Kiernan Spencer ’16 Nora Epler ’17 Emma Wellington ’18
3 Camden Myles ’16 Hannah Robinson ’18 Jo de La Bruyere ’18
2 Anna Cutler ’16 Maegan Moriarty ’16 Kat Dumoulin ’17
B Lily Sexton ’16 Zoe Marshall ’17 Grace Duisberg ’17
Grand Final Grand Final Grand Final
Kent 5:04.928 Exeter 5:19.956 Exeter 5:33.862
Exeter 5:07.263 SPS 5:24.201 Kent 5:41.298
SPS 5:09.459 Kent 5:25.434 SPS 5:45.438
Tabor 5:13.635 Andover 5:37.597 Andover 5:48.889
Andover 5:13.963 Simsbury 5:55.403 Hanover 5:55.766
E. Lyme 5:25.987 Hingham 5:58.330 Simsbury 6:01.623

5/21 – 2016 St. Paul’s

B1 B2 B3
St. Paul’s 4:24.0 St. Paul’s 4:33.9 Exeter 4:38.7
Exeter 4:28.0 Exeter 4:34.2 St. Paul’s 4:40.4
G1 G2 G3
Exeter 5:01.9 St. Paul’s 5:05.8 Exeter 5:11.1
St. Paul’s 5:03.2 Exeter 5:08.2 St. Paul’s 5:31.5
B4 G4 G6
Exeter 4 4:52.0 Exeter 4 5:21.4 St. Paul’s 5:41.9
Exeter 5 5:12.0 St. Paul’s 5:25.5 Exeter 5:55.1
St. Paul’s 4 5:16.0 Exeter 5 5:26.2

5/14 – 2016 Andover

B1 B2 B3 B4
Exeter 4:38 Exeter 4:43 Exeter 4:55 Exeter 5:05
Tabor 4:42 Andover 4:46.7 Andover 5:10 Andover 5:18
Andover 4:43 Tabor 4:47.4 Tabor 5:33
G1 G2 G3 G4
Exeter 5:17 Exeter 5:22.9 Exeter 5:23.7 Exeter 5:38.3
Andover 5:18.4* Andover 5:33.1 Andover 5:47.4 Andover 5:54.6
Tabor 5:33.1 Tabor 5:54.5 Tabor 6:01.2
G5 G6 B5/B6
Exeter 5:38.3 Exeter 6:03.7 Exeter 5:25
Tabor 6:03.3 Andover 6:39.5 Andover 5:44
Andover 6:17.8 Tabor 5:48
Exeter-6 5:56

5/7 – 2016 Hanover

B1 B2 B3 B4
Exeter 4:29.1 Exeter 4:55.9 Exeter 6:30.5 Exeter ??
Hanover 4:33.3 Hanover 5:12.9 Hanover 6:47.4 Hanover ??
G1 G2 G3 G4
Exeter 5:19.8 Exeter ??:37 Exeter 5:31.4 Exeter 5:14
Hanover 5:33.0 Hanover ??:57 Hanover 5:51.6 Hanover 5:36

4/30 – 2016 Kent

B1 B2 B3 B4
Exeter 4:26.4 Kent 4:34.6 Exeter 4:40.2 Exeter 4:47.1
Kent 4:26.8 Exeter 4:36.6 Kent 4:44.5 Kent 5:06.0
G1 G2 G3 G4
Kent 5:00.9 Kent 5:13.9 Exeter 5:19.6 Kent 5:30.2
Exeter 5:10.7 Exeter 5:16.7 Kent 5:28.4 Exeter 5:32.2

4/23 – 2016 St. John’s Invitational

B1 B2 B3 B4
St. John’s 3:54.8 Exeter 4:09.5 Exeter 4:20.3 Exeter 4:50.7
Exeter 3:59.8 St. John’s 4:14.2 St. John’s 4:35.4 St. John’s 4:56.2
Brookline 4:00.4 Brookline 4:18.9 Simsbury 4:37.9
Hingham 4:05.9 Hingham 4:20.1 Shrewsbury 4:42.2
Shrewsbury 4:06.8 Simsbury 4:25.3 Hingham 4:51.3
Simsbury 4:07.8 Shrewsbury 4:34.3 Brookline 4:58.8
G1 G2 G3 G4
Exeter 5:09.8 Exeter 4:53.8 Exeter 5:09.9 Exeter 5:16.8
Hingham 5:12.8 Hingham 5:05.0 Simsbury 5:27.5 Simsbury 5:32.4
Boston Latin 5:16.4 Simsbury 5:07.2 Boston Latin 5:29.0 Boston Latin 5:50.4
Brookline 5:25.6 Boston Latin 5:12.2 Shrewsbury 5:42.0
Shrewsbury 5:32.7 Brookline 5:24.8 Brookline 5:49.4
Simsbury 5:42.2 Shrewsbury 5:27.6 Hingham 5:58.8

 


Click here for this year’s racing schedule.

Historical Results

2015 Results Summary

2014 Results Summary

2013 Results Summary

2012 Results Summary

2011 Results Summary

2010 Results Summary

2009 Results Summary

2008 Results Summary

Exeter at NEIRA (1971-2007)

Exeter vs. St. Paul’s School (1979-2007)

Exeter vs. Kent School (1993-2007)

Exeter vs. Andover vs. Tabor (1986-2007)

©2017 Exeter Crew & Dan Mahr — Site Info